1649 Falls Rd Clarks Summit, PA 18411
Estimated Value: $77,564 - $479,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,340
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1649 Falls Rd, Clarks Summit, PA 18411 and is currently estimated at $313,391, approximately $133 per square foot. 1649 Falls Rd is a home located in Lackawanna County with nearby schools including Abington Heights High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 1999
Bought by
Morris Jeremy G and Morris Julie A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morris Jeremy G | $41,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $67,909 | $439,400 | $71,190 | $368,210 |
| 2025 | $6,451 | $26,500 | $8,800 | $17,700 |
| 2024 | $5,327 | $26,500 | $8,800 | $17,700 |
| 2023 | $5,327 | $26,500 | $8,800 | $17,700 |
| 2022 | $5,216 | $26,500 | $8,800 | $17,700 |
| 2021 | $5,216 | $26,500 | $8,800 | $17,700 |
| 2020 | $5,216 | $26,500 | $8,800 | $17,700 |
| 2019 | $5,044 | $26,500 | $8,800 | $17,700 |
| 2018 | $4,526 | $24,000 | $8,800 | $15,200 |
| 2017 | $4,502 | $24,000 | $8,800 | $15,200 |
| 2016 | $2,759 | $24,000 | $8,800 | $15,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $24,000 | $8,800 | $15,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $24,000 | $8,800 | $15,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map