1649 Meadow Oak Ct Montgomery, AL 36117
East Montgomery NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $158,000 - $173,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,350
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1649 Meadow Oak Ct, Montgomery, AL 36117 and is currently estimated at $167,390, approximately $123 per square foot. 1649 Meadow Oak Ct is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Halcyon Elementary School, Johnnie R. Carr Middle School, and Johnson Abernathy Graetz (JAG) High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2022
Sold by
Standifer Adam and Standifer Heather
Bought by
Bsfr Iii Owner I Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2012
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Standifer Adam and Standifer Heather
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$98,439
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2011
Sold by
Elachejai Adil and Green Jennifer
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2006
Sold by
Mcdavid Jennifer June and Mcdavid Jason Lamar
Bought by
Elachejai Adil and Green Jennifer
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$113,000
Interest Rate
6.05%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bsfr Iii Owner I Llc | $128,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Standifer Adam | $101,000 | None Available | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $115,502 | None Available | |
| Elachejai Adil | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Standifer Adam | $98,439 | |
| Previous Owner | Elachejai Adil | $113,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,599 | $32,840 | $6,000 | $26,840 |
| 2024 | $1,542 | $31,660 | $6,000 | $25,660 |
| 2023 | $1,542 | $27,160 | $6,000 | $21,160 |
| 2022 | $934 | $25,580 | $6,000 | $19,580 |
| 2021 | $822 | $22,520 | $6,000 | $16,520 |
| 2020 | $822 | $11,260 | $3,000 | $8,260 |
| 2019 | $833 | $11,410 | $3,000 | $8,410 |
| 2018 | $804 | $11,010 | $3,000 | $8,010 |
| 2017 | $824 | $22,580 | $6,000 | $16,580 |
| 2014 | $889 | $12,180 | $3,000 | $9,180 |
| 2013 | -- | $12,390 | $3,000 | $9,390 |
Source: Public Records
Map