1649 NE 48th St Pompano Beach, FL 33064
Fairlawn NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $336,000 - $429,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,017
Sq Ft
$380/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1649 NE 48th St, Pompano Beach, FL 33064 and is currently estimated at $386,162, approximately $379 per square foot. 1649 NE 48th St is a home located in Broward County with nearby schools including Deerfield Beach Elementary School, Deerfield Beach Middle School, and Deerfield Beach High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2011
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Destin Emilia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$30,000
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2010
Sold by
Jp Morgan Chase Bank Na
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2010
Sold by
Bijos Jose Henrique and Bijos Claudia
Bought by
Washington Mutual
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2008
Sold by
Bijos Jose Henrique
Bought by
Pereira Carlos Renato
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2008
Sold by
Pereira Carlos Renato
Bought by
Bijos Jose Hentique
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2007
Sold by
Diniz Winston and Diniz Soraya Abreu
Bought by
Bijos Jose Henrique
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$295,000
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2001
Sold by
Available Not
Bought by
Available Not
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,500
Interest Rate
6.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 1997
Sold by
Kapoor Sohan L and Kapoor Olga C
Bought by
Diniz Soraya A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$68,400
Interest Rate
7.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1987
Sold by
Available Not
Bought by
Available Not
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Destin Emilia | $70,000 | New House Title | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp | -- | New House Title | |
| Washington Mutual | -- | None Available | |
| Pereira Carlos Renato | -- | None Available | |
| Bijos Jose Hentique | -- | None Available | |
| Bijos Jose Henrique | $295,000 | Land Star Title Inc | |
| Available Not | $10,000 | -- | |
| Diniz Soraya A | $76,000 | -- | |
| Available Not | $32,857 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Destin Emilia | $30,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bijos Jose Henrique | $295,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Diniz Soraya A | $90,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Diniz Soraya A | $68,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,348 | $369,860 | $26,160 | $343,700 |
| 2025 | $1,277 | $90,950 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,240 | $88,400 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,240 | $85,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,087 | $83,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,017 | $80,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $985 | $79,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $959 | $77,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $903 | $76,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $822 | $74,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $800 | $73,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $822 | $72,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $824 | $72,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $114,140 | $16,350 | $97,790 |
Source: Public Records
Map