1649 Revere Ct Montgomery, IL 60538
Briarcliff Woods NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $269,000 - $276,024
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,706
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1649 Revere Ct, Montgomery, IL 60538 and is currently estimated at $272,256, approximately $159 per square foot. 1649 Revere Ct is a home located in Kendall County with nearby schools including Boulder Hill Elementary School, Thompson Jr. High School, and Oswego High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2014
Sold by
Mohammed Saleem and Mohammed Saleema
Bought by
Weeks Deshawn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$121,693
Outstanding Balance
$93,684
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$178,572
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2014
Sold by
Verhaeghe Janet
Bought by
Mohammed Saleem
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2006
Sold by
Forbes Shelley M
Bought by
Verhaeghe Jerry R and Verhaeghe Janet L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$172,550
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2001
Sold by
Harris Miller Terra
Bought by
Forbes Shelley M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$128,143
Interest Rate
7.1%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 1997
Sold by
Rosas Vincent A
Bought by
Harris Miller Terra
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$124,898
Interest Rate
7.81%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1992
Bought by
Rosas Vincent A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weeks Deshawn | $130,000 | Attorneys Title Guaranty Fun | |
| Mohammed Saleem | -- | None Available | |
| Verhaeghe Jerry R | $175,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Forbes Shelley M | $130,000 | Stewart Title Company | |
| Harris Miller Terra | $126,000 | Inter County Title Co | |
| Rosas Vincent A | $129,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Weeks Deshawn | $121,693 | |
| Previous Owner | Verhaeghe Jerry R | $172,550 | |
| Previous Owner | Forbes Shelley M | $128,143 | |
| Previous Owner | Harris Miller Terra | $124,898 | |
| Closed | Rosas Vincent A | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,089 | $73,599 | $4,976 | $68,623 |
| 2023 | $5,412 | $63,999 | $4,327 | $59,672 |
| 2022 | $5,412 | $58,181 | $3,934 | $54,247 |
| 2021 | $5,393 | $55,944 | $3,783 | $52,161 |
| 2020 | $4,469 | $51,800 | $3,503 | $48,297 |
| 2019 | $4,307 | $49,501 | $3,503 | $45,998 |
| 2018 | $4,020 | $46,241 | $3,272 | $42,969 |
| 2017 | $3,885 | $42,619 | $3,016 | $39,603 |
| 2016 | $3,710 | $40,397 | $2,859 | $37,538 |
| 2015 | $3,722 | $38,843 | $2,749 | $36,094 |
| 2014 | -- | $37,712 | $2,669 | $35,043 |
| 2013 | -- | $40,991 | $2,901 | $38,090 |
Source: Public Records
Map