1649 Taft Dr Brunswick, OH 44212
Estimated Value: $308,203 - $318,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,694
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1649 Taft Dr, Brunswick, OH 44212 and is currently estimated at $315,051, approximately $185 per square foot. 1649 Taft Dr is a home located in Medina County with nearby schools including Huntington Elementary School, Willets Middle School, and Brunswick High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2004
Sold by
Pack Ronald L and Pack Sheila J
Bought by
Preyss Edward and Preyss Danielle C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$156,690
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Preyss Edward | $162,500 | Nvr Title Agency Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Preyss Edward | $156,690 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,374 | $95,840 | $28,700 | $67,140 |
| 2024 | $4,374 | $79,870 | $23,810 | $56,060 |
| 2023 | $3,949 | $79,870 | $23,810 | $56,060 |
| 2022 | $3,736 | $79,870 | $23,810 | $56,060 |
| 2021 | $3,307 | $63,400 | $18,900 | $44,500 |
| 2020 | $2,976 | $63,400 | $18,900 | $44,500 |
| 2019 | $2,977 | $63,400 | $18,900 | $44,500 |
| 2018 | $2,289 | $46,230 | $15,900 | $30,330 |
| 2017 | $2,292 | $46,230 | $15,900 | $30,330 |
| 2016 | $2,289 | $46,230 | $15,900 | $30,330 |
| 2015 | $2,152 | $42,030 | $14,460 | $27,570 |
| 2014 | $2,145 | $42,030 | $14,460 | $27,570 |
| 2013 | $2,097 | $42,030 | $14,460 | $27,570 |
Source: Public Records
Map