$218,000

16495 E Robin Rd Mount Vernon, IL 62864

Estimated payment $1,364/month

Total Views 2,943
4 Beds
2 Baths
1,980 Sq Ft
$110 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • First Floor Utility Room
  • Living Room
  • Central Air
  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Laundry Room
  • Combination Kitchen and Dining Room

About This Home

Spacious and move-in ready, this 4 bedroom, 2 bath home sits on approximately 5 acres and offers the perfect blend of comfort and outdoor living. With over 1,900 square feet, the home features a bright and airy interior filled with natural light and a roomy kitchen ideal for everyday living and entertaining. The primary suite offers a private retreat with a newly remodeled bathroom featuring a fully tiled shower. A 24x24 addition completed in 2020 includes a versatile 4th bedroom or office space along with a convenient utility room. Enjoy relaxing on the inviting front porch, with plenty of outdoor space including a designated play or entertainment area. Additional features include a 24X30 2-car detached garage with electric and heat, carport, and ample storage with two pantries. This all-electric home is serviced by Tri-County and is located in the Field Grade School and Mt. Vernon High School districts. Great indoor and outdoor space make this property a must-see!

Listing Agent

Cindy Quinn

QUINN REALTY AND PROPERTY MANAGEMENT GROUP License #471021459 Listed on: 04/11/2026

Property Details

Home Type

  • Manufactured Home

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,417

Year Built

  • Built in 2002

Lot Details

  • 5 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 400x163

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,980 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 4 Potential Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,417

Year Built

Built in 2002

Lot Details

5 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Type: Detached Single
  • Type Detached: Manufactured
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Sub-Type: Manufactured
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Age: 21-25 Years
  • Built Before 1978 (Y/N): No

• Basement: Crawl Space
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • LivingArea: 1980
  • Room Type: Utility Room-1st Floor
  • Estimated Total Finished Sq Ft: 1980
  • Basement Bathrooms: No
  • Below Grade Bedrooms: 0
  • Dining Room: Kitchen/Dining Combo
  • Total Sq Ft: 1980
  • Flooring: Carpet

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Vinyl Siding
  • Roof: Asphalt
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Gravel, Garage Door Opener, Carport, Heated Garage, Yes, Detached, Garage
  • ParkingTotal: 2

Utilities

  • Sewer: Aerobic Septic
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee Frequency: Not Applicable
  • Master Association Fee Frequency: Not Required

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: None

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 5
  • Lot Dimensions: 400X163
  • Lot Size: 5.0-5.99 Acres
  • Special Assessments: N

Rental Info

  • Board Number: 29
  • Is Parking Included in Price: Yes

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2417
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Exemptions: Homeowner

Map

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $2,417 $42,813 $6,169 $36,644
2023 $2,185 $37,998 $5,475 $32,523
2022 $2,075 $33,166 $4,803 $28,363
2021 $1,983 $31,586 $4,574 $27,012
2020 $1,584 $25,576 $4,275 $21,301
2019 $1,570 $25,576 $4,275 $21,301
2018 $2,025 $25,576 $4,275 $21,301
2017 $2,139 $27,332 $4,275 $23,057
2016 $10 $5,767 $2,271 $3,496
2015 $7 $5,767 $2,271 $3,496
2014 $3 $5,736 $2,240 $3,496
2013 $3 $4,789 $1,873 $2,916
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/01/2026 05/01/26 For Sale $218,000 0.0% $110 / Sq Ft
04/19/2026 04/19/26 Pending -- -- --
04/11/2026 04/11/26 For Sale $218,000 +211.4% $110 / Sq Ft
01/23/2018 01/23/18 Sold $70,000 -15.2% $50 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/20/2017 11/20/17 Pending -- -- --
09/25/2017 09/25/17 For Sale $82,500 +106.3% $59 / Sq Ft
09/12/2016 09/12/16 Sold $40,000 -33.2% $28 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/21/2016 07/21/16 Pending -- -- --
12/29/2015 12/29/15 For Sale $59,900 -- $43 / Sq Ft

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $56,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: 12616726

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 03-35-200-014

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.