165 Atlantic Ave Marblehead, MA 01945
Estimated Value: $1,026,000 - $1,210,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,942
Sq Ft
$563/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 165 Atlantic Ave, Marblehead, MA 01945 and is currently estimated at $1,093,240, approximately $562 per square foot. 165 Atlantic Ave is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Marblehead High School, Devereux School, and Tower School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 1991
Sold by
155 Atlantic Ave Rt
Bought by
Kalafa Peter J and Elizabeth Kalafa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kalafa Peter J | $265,000 | -- | |
| Kalafa Peter J | $265,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kalafa Peter J | $225,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,731 | $964,700 | $636,000 | $328,700 |
| 2024 | $7,592 | $847,300 | $530,000 | $317,300 |
| 2023 | $7,830 | $783,000 | $530,000 | $253,000 |
| 2022 | $7,760 | $737,600 | $490,300 | $247,300 |
| 2021 | $7,370 | $707,300 | $463,800 | $243,500 |
| 2020 | $7,002 | $673,900 | $463,800 | $210,100 |
| 2019 | $6,719 | $625,600 | $424,000 | $201,600 |
| 2018 | $6,310 | $572,600 | $371,000 | $201,600 |
| 2017 | $6,159 | $559,400 | $357,800 | $201,600 |
| 2016 | $5,621 | $506,400 | $304,800 | $201,600 |
| 2015 | $5,496 | $496,000 | $291,500 | $204,500 |
| 2014 | $5,071 | $457,300 | $265,000 | $192,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map