165 Avenue E St Rochester, NY 14621
Northeast Rochester NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $68,000 - $124,001
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,736
Sq Ft
$57/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 165 Avenue E St, Rochester, NY 14621 and is currently estimated at $99,500, approximately $57 per square foot. 165 Avenue E St is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including School 8-Roberto Clemente, School 50-Helen Barrett Montgomery, and School 9-DR Martin Luther King Jr.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2025
Sold by
Griggs Mary Jane
Bought by
Lopez Sam
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2010
Sold by
Ketterer Frederick Donald
Bought by
Griggs Mary Jane
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lopez Sam | $60,000 | Abar Abstract | |
| Lopez Sam | $60,000 | Abar Abstract | |
| Griggs Mary Jane | $7,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,142 | $100,000 | $7,700 | $92,300 |
| 2024 | $1,142 | $100,000 | $7,700 | $92,300 |
| 2023 | $714 | $46,500 | $4,300 | $42,200 |
| 2022 | $738 | $46,500 | $4,300 | $42,200 |
| 2021 | $779 | $46,500 | $4,300 | $42,200 |
| 2020 | $700 | $46,500 | $4,300 | $42,200 |
| 2019 | $746 | $36,400 | $4,300 | $32,100 |
| 2018 | $2,244 | $36,400 | $4,300 | $32,100 |
| 2017 | $2,244 | $36,400 | $4,300 | $32,100 |
| 2016 | $746 | $36,400 | $4,300 | $32,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $36,000 | $4,300 | $31,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $36,000 | $4,300 | $31,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map