165 Azalea Dr Unit 25 Windsor, PA 17366
Estimated Value: $318,656 - $385,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,680
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 165 Azalea Dr Unit 25, Windsor, PA 17366 and is currently estimated at $355,664, approximately $211 per square foot. 165 Azalea Dr Unit 25 is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Pleasant View Elementary School, Red Lion Area Junior High School, and Red Lion Area Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2010
Sold by
Willow Creek Llc
Bought by
Thornsberry Steven and Thorsberry Alison
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$178,500
Outstanding Balance
$114,768
Interest Rate
4.39%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$240,896
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2010
Sold by
Media Heights Lp
Bought by
Willow Creek Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thornsberry Steven | $198,915 | None Available | |
| Willow Creek Llc | $40,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thornsberry Steven | $178,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,454 | $165,570 | $32,800 | $132,770 |
| 2025 | $5,176 | $165,570 | $32,800 | $132,770 |
| 2024 | $4,972 | $165,570 | $32,800 | $132,770 |
| 2023 | $4,972 | $165,570 | $32,800 | $132,770 |
| 2022 | $4,972 | $165,570 | $32,800 | $132,770 |
| 2021 | $4,831 | $165,570 | $32,800 | $132,770 |
| 2020 | $4,831 | $165,570 | $32,800 | $132,770 |
| 2019 | $4,815 | $165,570 | $32,800 | $132,770 |
| 2018 | $4,790 | $165,570 | $32,800 | $132,770 |
| 2017 | $4,748 | $165,570 | $32,800 | $132,770 |
| 2016 | $0 | $165,570 | $32,800 | $132,770 |
| 2015 | -- | $165,570 | $32,800 | $132,770 |
| 2014 | -- | $165,570 | $32,800 | $132,770 |
Source: Public Records
Map