165 Bagdad Ave Opa Locka, FL 33054
Estimated Value: $347,000 - $491,000
About This Home
This home is located at 165 Bagdad Ave, Opa Locka, FL 33054 and is currently estimated at $412,923, approximately $339 per square foot. 165 Bagdad Ave is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Dr. Robert B. Ingram/Opa-Locka Elementary School, North Dade Middle School, and Hialeah-Miami Lakes Senior High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor Sebrina | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Taylor Sebrina | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Sdt Holdings Llc | $35,000 | Accommodation | |
| Truesdell Georgia | $93,500 | -- | |
| Concepcion Petra | $19,200 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Taylor Sebrina | $196,000 | |
| Closed | Taylor Sebrina | $196,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Truesdell Georgia | $72,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,587 | $302,095 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,747 | $274,632 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,747 | $249,666 | $115,010 | $134,656 |
| 2022 | $6,172 | $227,848 | $92,008 | $135,840 |
| 2021 | $4,915 | $171,650 | $72,292 | $99,358 |
| 2020 | $1,307 | $74,274 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,297 | $72,605 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,247 | $71,252 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,233 | $70,318 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,395 | $68,872 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,345 | $68,394 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,315 | $67,852 | $0 | $0 |
Map
- 341 Aladdin St
- 631 Jann Ave
- 515 Golf Course Blvd
- 805 Sultan Ave
- 180 Seaman Ave
- 1040 Curtiss Dr
- 205 Seaman Ave
- 1240 Sharazad Blvd
- 1250 Sharazad Blvd
- 870 Superior St
- 1246 Fisherman St
- 3170-3180 NW 135th St
- 1305 Dunad Ave
- 3160 NW 135th St
- 1210 Kasim St
- 1301 Sharar Ave
- 1215 Kasim St
- 1236 Rutland St
- 2911 NW 135th St
- 2941 NW 151st Terrace
Ask me questions while you tour the home.