165 Barry Rd Lumberton, NC 28360
Estimated Value: $146,000 - $239,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,134
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 165 Barry Rd, Lumberton, NC 28360 and is currently estimated at $183,600, approximately $161 per square foot. 165 Barry Rd is a home located in Robeson County with nearby schools including Deep Branch Elementary School, Parkton Elementary School, and Pembroke Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1984
Bought by
Sampson Leo and Wf Judy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sampson Leo | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,227 | $129,000 | $7,700 | $121,300 |
| 2024 | $1,217 | $129,000 | $7,700 | $121,300 |
| 2023 | $863 | $99,200 | $7,000 | $92,200 |
| 2022 | $826 | $83,000 | $7,000 | $76,000 |
| 2021 | $825 | $83,000 | $7,000 | $76,000 |
| 2020 | $796 | $63,000 | $7,000 | $56,000 |
| 2018 | $614 | $57,500 | $0 | $57,500 |
| 2017 | $633 | $57,500 | $0 | $57,500 |
| 2016 | $633 | $57,500 | $0 | $57,500 |
| 2015 | $633 | $57,500 | $0 | $57,500 |
| 2014 | $633 | $57,500 | $0 | $57,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map