$259,900
SOLD MAR 13, 2026
3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,749 Sq Ft
2,178 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 13, 2026

$149 Per Sq Ft

5% Below List Price

157 on Market

About This Home

As of March 2026

Like new? Low maintenance? At THIS price?!? Located in an easily-accessible established community this townhome offers a prime location close to work, travel, shopping, and entertainment. The foyer entry leads into an open and spacious main area complete with dining space, roomy kitchen, and light-filled living room. A convenient half bath is also located downstairs as well as an adorably functional entryway bench just inside the door to the attached one-car garage. Large owner’s suite with en suite bath and spacious walk-in closet, two additional bedrooms, full bathroom, and conveniently-located laundry room round out the upstairs. At the end of a long day breathe a sigh of relief as you settle in to a comfy spot on the screened-in lanai and enjoy the tranquil, highly-coveted view of your backyard lagoon.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Katie Deskins

Coldwell Banker Access Realty License #366024 Listed on: 10/06/2025

Coldwell Banker Access Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Lazaro Cocho

LPT Realty LLC License #441638

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,135

Year Built

  • Built in 2022

Lot Details

  • 2,178 Sq Ft Lot
  • Waterfront

HOA Fees

  • $17 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Interior Spaces

  • 1,749 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Property Views

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 51015B10068

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,135

Year Built

Built in 2022

Lot Details

2,178 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$17 per month

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Has View?: Yes
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater
  • Inclusions: Alarm-Smoke/Fire,Ceiling Fans
  • Original List Price: 259900.00
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Living Area: 1749.00
  • Property Attached Yn: Yes
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Townhouse
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Laundry Features: Upper Level
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Waterfront Features: Lagoon
  • Waterfront?: Yes
  • Patio And Porch Features: Porch, Screened

Garage/Parking

  • Garaged Spaces: 1.00
  • Has Attached Garage?: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage Door Opener

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Street Lights, Sidewalks
  • Association Fees: 204.00
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Has H O A?: Yes
  • Common Walls: 2+ Common Walls

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.05
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 2178.00
  • Parcel#: 51015B10068
  • Permitted Use: Public

Rental Info

  • Restrictions: Restrictive Covenant

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Lot: 553
  • Tax Amount: 3135

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 24, 2022
Closed on
Feb 13, 2023
List Price
$294,990
Sold Price
$299,990
Premium/Discount to List
$5,000
1.69%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-3.24%

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $299,990 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/13/2026 03/13/26 Sold $259,900 0.0% $149 / Sq Ft
03/12/2026 03/12/26 Pending -- -- --
02/03/2026 02/03/26 Price Changed $259,900 -5.5% $149 / Sq Ft
10/06/2025 10/06/25 For Sale $275,000 -8.3% $157 / Sq Ft
02/13/2023 02/13/23 Sold $299,990 +1.7% $181 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/14/2023 01/14/23 Pending -- -- --
03/24/2022 03/24/22 For Sale $294,990 -- $178 / Sq Ft
Source: Hive MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,958 $120,200 $24,000 $96,200
2024 $33 $117,360 $24,000 $93,360
2023 $3,312 $103,720 $10,000 $93,720
2022 $343 $8,000 $8,000 $0
2021 $344 $10,000 $10,000 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Hive MLS

MLS Number: SA341114

Hive MLS

APN: 51015B10068

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.