165 Bingham Rd Oswego, NY 13126
Estimated Value: $100,000 - $153,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,056
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 165 Bingham Rd, Oswego, NY 13126 and is currently estimated at $128,867, approximately $122 per square foot. 165 Bingham Rd is a home located in Oswego County with nearby schools including G Ray Bodley High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,229 | $50,000 | $15,800 | $34,200 |
| 2024 | $2,186 | $50,000 | $15,800 | $34,200 |
| 2023 | $2,114 | $50,000 | $15,800 | $34,200 |
| 2022 | $1,987 | $50,000 | $15,800 | $34,200 |
| 2021 | $2,021 | $50,000 | $15,800 | $34,200 |
| 2020 | $2,120 | $50,000 | $15,800 | $34,200 |
| 2019 | $2,035 | $50,000 | $15,800 | $34,200 |
| 2018 | $2,035 | $50,000 | $15,800 | $34,200 |
| 2017 | $1,981 | $46,500 | $15,800 | $30,700 |
| 2016 | $2,029 | $46,500 | $15,800 | $30,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $46,500 | $15,800 | $30,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $46,500 | $15,800 | $30,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map