165 Bishop Dr Aston, PA 19014
Estimated Value: $340,000 - $367,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,540
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 165 Bishop Dr, Aston, PA 19014 and is currently estimated at $355,788, approximately $231 per square foot. 165 Bishop Dr is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Garnet Valley High School and St. Thomas Apostle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2024
Sold by
Mcdowell Amy M
Bought by
Ciamaichelo Brendan W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$310,400
Outstanding Balance
$305,295
Interest Rate
6.69%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$50,493
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2019
Sold by
Mcdowell Shanc M and Mcdowell Amy M
Bought by
Mcdowell Amy M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$141,500
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2012
Sold by
Ciamaichelo Amy
Bought by
Ciamaichelo Amy and Mcdowell Shane M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$154,530
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2007
Sold by
Gillespie Janelle and Gillespie Edward
Bought by
Ciamaichelo Amy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$134,900
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2003
Sold by
Rucker Issac L and Rucker Carolyn W
Bought by
New Horizon Management Corp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ciamaichelo Brendan W | $320,000 | Heritage Land Transfer | |
| Mcdowell Amy M | -- | National Integrity Llc | |
| Ciamaichelo Amy | -- | None Available | |
| Ciamaichelo Amy | $224,900 | None Available | |
| New Horizon Management Corp | $68,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ciamaichelo Brendan W | $310,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcdowell Amy M | $141,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Ciamaichelo Amy | $154,530 | |
| Previous Owner | Ciamaichelo Amy | $134,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,309 | $189,760 | $39,260 | $150,500 |
| 2024 | $4,309 | $189,760 | $39,260 | $150,500 |
| 2023 | $4,206 | $189,760 | $39,260 | $150,500 |
| 2022 | $4,140 | $189,760 | $39,260 | $150,500 |
| 2021 | $6,979 | $189,760 | $39,260 | $150,500 |
| 2020 | $3,557 | $90,330 | $21,210 | $69,120 |
| 2019 | $3,507 | $90,330 | $21,210 | $69,120 |
| 2018 | $3,462 | $90,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,395 | $90,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $496 | $90,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $496 | $90,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $496 | $90,330 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map