165 Bradley Ln Hoffman Estates, IL 60169
East Schaumburg NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $281,000 - $388,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,401
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 165 Bradley Ln, Hoffman Estates, IL 60169 and is currently estimated at $356,109, approximately $254 per square foot. 165 Bradley Ln is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Fairview Elementary School, Helen Keller Junior High School, and J B Conant High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2000
Sold by
Schumacher John K and Schumacher Barbara J
Bought by
Miltz Anthony and Miltz Kimberly
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,100
Outstanding Balance
$48,721
Interest Rate
8.03%
Estimated Equity
$307,388
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miltz Anthony | $162,000 | 1St American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Miltz Anthony | $140,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,268 | $32,000 | $13,468 | $18,532 |
| 2024 | $7,268 | $27,000 | $11,544 | $15,456 |
| 2023 | $7,003 | $27,000 | $11,544 | $15,456 |
| 2022 | $7,003 | $27,000 | $11,544 | $15,456 |
| 2021 | $6,120 | $21,598 | $8,177 | $13,421 |
| 2020 | $6,052 | $21,598 | $8,177 | $13,421 |
| 2019 | $6,101 | $24,268 | $8,177 | $16,091 |
| 2018 | $5,934 | $21,634 | $7,215 | $14,419 |
| 2017 | $5,848 | $21,634 | $7,215 | $14,419 |
| 2016 | $5,701 | $21,634 | $7,215 | $14,419 |
| 2015 | $5,400 | $19,435 | $6,253 | $13,182 |
| 2014 | $5,321 | $19,435 | $6,253 | $13,182 |
| 2013 | $5,167 | $19,435 | $6,253 | $13,182 |
Source: Public Records
Map