165 Breakers Ln Stratford, CT 06615
Stratford Center Historic District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $377,000 - $446,000
1
Bed
2
Baths
1,217
Sq Ft
$336/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 165 Breakers Ln, Stratford, CT 06615 and is currently estimated at $409,171, approximately $336 per square foot. 165 Breakers Ln is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Lordship School, David Wooster Middle School, and Stratford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2021
Sold by
T & J Realty Inc
Bought by
Blake Terence G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$272,000
Outstanding Balance
$202,006
Interest Rate
2.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$207,165
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2018
Sold by
Hlavacek Robert A
Bought by
T & J Realty Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$265,000
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2009
Sold by
Chase Home Finance Llc
Bought by
Hiavacek Robert
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2009
Sold by
Vendetto Mark and Chase Home Finance Llc
Bought by
Chase Home Finance Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2006
Sold by
Tutoro Guy and Tutoro Martha
Bought by
Vendetto Mark
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$470,250
Interest Rate
8.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 1996
Sold by
Coast Venture Xxvx Inc
Bought by
Turtoro Guy P
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property