165 Constant Dr Thibodaux, LA 70301
Estimated Value: $86,000 - $418,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 165 Constant Dr, Thibodaux, LA 70301 and is currently estimated at $214,667, approximately $178 per square foot. 165 Constant Dr is a home located in Lafourche Parish with nearby schools including Thibodaux Elementary School, East Thibodaux Middle School, and Thibodaux High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $11 | $100 | $100 | $0 |
| 2023 | $11 | $100 | $100 | $0 |
| 2022 | $11 | $100 | $100 | $0 |
| 2021 | $11 | $100 | $100 | $0 |
| 2020 | $11 | $100 | $100 | $0 |
| 2019 | $11 | $100 | $100 | $0 |
| 2018 | $11 | $100 | $100 | $0 |
| 2017 | $11 | $100 | $100 | $0 |
| 2016 | $11 | $100 | $100 | $0 |
| 2015 | $11 | $100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $11 | $100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $11 | $100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map