165 Dunmore St Throop, PA 18512
Estimated Value: $115,818 - $256,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,144
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 165 Dunmore St, Throop, PA 18512 and is currently estimated at $194,205, approximately $169 per square foot. 165 Dunmore St is a home located in Lackawanna County with nearby schools including St. Mary of Mount Carmel School, St. Paul St. Clare School St. Clare Campus, and Nativity Miguel School of Scranton.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $24,825 | $161,820 | $46,010 | $115,810 |
| 2025 | $1,886 | $8,000 | $2,750 | $5,250 |
| 2024 | $1,582 | $8,000 | $2,750 | $5,250 |
| 2023 | $1,582 | $8,000 | $2,750 | $5,250 |
| 2022 | $1,538 | $8,000 | $2,750 | $5,250 |
| 2021 | $1,538 | $8,000 | $2,750 | $5,250 |
| 2020 | $1,514 | $8,000 | $2,750 | $5,250 |
| 2019 | $1,434 | $8,000 | $2,750 | $5,250 |
| 2018 | $1,405 | $8,000 | $2,750 | $5,250 |
| 2017 | $1,405 | $8,000 | $2,750 | $5,250 |
| 2016 | $840 | $8,000 | $2,750 | $5,250 |
| 2015 | -- | $8,000 | $2,750 | $5,250 |
| 2014 | -- | $8,000 | $2,750 | $5,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map