165 E 56th St New York, NY 10022
Midtown East Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
59,400
Sq Ft
7,449
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 165 E 56th St, New York, NY 10022. 165 E 56th St is a home located in New York County with nearby schools including P.S. 59 Beekman Hill International, Simon Baruch Middle School 104, and Clinton School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $261,124 | $6,754,770 | $2,385,000 | $4,369,770 |
| 2025 | $260,323 | $6,451,290 | $2,385,000 | $4,066,290 |
| 2024 | $260,323 | $6,534,720 | $2,385,000 | $4,149,720 |
| 2023 | $263,459 | $6,579,900 | $2,385,000 | $4,194,900 |
| 2022 | $250,866 | $6,201,900 | $2,385,000 | $3,816,900 |
| 2021 | $225,697 | $5,611,500 | $2,385,000 | $3,226,500 |
| 2020 | $235,956 | $7,570,350 | $2,385,000 | $5,185,350 |
| 2019 | $229,373 | $7,507,800 | $2,385,000 | $5,122,800 |
| 2018 | $235,802 | $8,285,400 | $2,385,000 | $5,900,400 |
| 2017 | $213,122 | $7,758,000 | $2,385,000 | $5,373,000 |
| 2016 | $199,560 | $7,015,950 | $2,385,000 | $4,630,950 |
| 2015 | $72,232 | $6,803,100 | $2,385,000 | $4,418,100 |
| 2014 | $72,232 | $6,641,100 | $2,385,000 | $4,256,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map