H
Seller's Agent in 2012
Hope Geyer
True Compass Realty
Estimated Value: $523,000 - $630,000
Great Duplex in Perris, priced to sell. Two units, each with 3 bedrooms and 1 bath, on separate gas and electric meters.
Each unit shares water.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Emy Serrano Family Trust | $560,000 | Wfg National Title | |
| Juan Robles | -- | None Available | |
| Robles Juan | $145,000 | None Available | |
| Morra Michael | $105,000 | Stewart Title Riverside | |
| Hodges Marjorie | -- | None Available | |
| Hodges Jim | -- | None Available | |
| Hodges Jim | -- | United Title Company | |
| Hodges Marjorie | $91,000 | Orange Coast Title Ins Co | |
| Hodges Marjorie | -- | Orange Coast Title Ins Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Emy Serrano Family Trust | $448,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hodges Marjorie | $81,900 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/27/2012 11/27/12 | Sold | $145,000 | -17.1% | $64 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/15/2012 10/15/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/21/2012 05/21/12 | For Sale | $175,000 | -- | $77 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,004 | $560,000 | $168,000 | $392,000 |
| 2023 | $2,004 | $171,610 | $47,339 | $124,271 |
| 2022 | $1,983 | $168,246 | $46,411 | $121,835 |
| 2021 | $1,944 | $164,948 | $45,501 | $119,447 |
| 2020 | $1,933 | $163,258 | $45,035 | $118,223 |
| 2019 | $1,889 | $160,057 | $44,152 | $115,905 |
| 2018 | $1,804 | $156,920 | $43,287 | $113,633 |
| 2017 | $1,779 | $153,844 | $42,439 | $111,405 |
| 2016 | $1,744 | $150,828 | $41,607 | $109,221 |
| 2015 | $1,710 | $148,565 | $40,983 | $107,582 |
| 2014 | $1,670 | $145,657 | $40,181 | $105,476 |
H
Seller's Agent in 2012
Hope Geyer
True Compass Realty
D
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2012
David Geyer
NON-MEMBER/NBA or BTERM OFFICE
A
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Alejandra Guerrero
Ask me questions while you tour the home.