165 E County Rd Sugarloaf, PA 18249
Estimated Value: $218,000 - $675,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,037
Sq Ft
$396/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 165 E County Rd, Sugarloaf, PA 18249 and is currently estimated at $410,463, approximately $395 per square foot. 165 E County Rd is a home located in Luzerne County with nearby schools including Hazleton Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2016
Sold by
Cummings Lawerence and Cummings Linda
Bought by
Cummings Lisa A and Cummings Chase David
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$16,400
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2016
Sold by
Genetti Patrick F
Bought by
Genetti Cassandra M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$16,400
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2004
Bought by
Genetti Patrick F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cummings Lisa A | $70,000 | None Available | |
| Cummings Lisa A | $70,000 | None Available | |
| Genetti Cassandra M | -- | None Available | |
| Genetti Patrick F | -- | None Available | |
| Genetti Cassandra M | -- | None Available | |
| Genetti Patrick F | -- | None Available | |
| Genetti Patrick F | $93,300 | -- | |
| Genetti Patrick F | $93,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cummings Lisa A | $16,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,303 | $97,100 | $47,500 | $49,600 |
| 2025 | $2,163 | $97,100 | $47,500 | $49,600 |
| 2024 | $2,063 | $97,100 | $47,500 | $49,600 |
| 2023 | $2,025 | $97,100 | $47,500 | $49,600 |
| 2022 | $2,008 | $97,100 | $47,500 | $49,600 |
| 2021 | $1,893 | $97,100 | $47,500 | $49,600 |
| 2020 | $1,861 | $97,100 | $47,500 | $49,600 |
| 2019 | $1,736 | $97,100 | $47,500 | $49,600 |
| 2018 | $1,673 | $97,100 | $47,500 | $49,600 |
| 2017 | $1,638 | $97,100 | $47,500 | $49,600 |
| 2016 | -- | $102,100 | $52,500 | $49,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $102,100 | $52,500 | $49,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $102,100 | $52,500 | $49,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map