165 E Main St Atlanta, IN 46031
Estimated Value: $229,000 - $250,000
Studio
--
Bath
7,920
Sq Ft
$30/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 165 E Main St, Atlanta, IN 46031 and is currently estimated at $239,500, approximately $30 per square foot. 165 E Main St is a home located in Hamilton County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2020
Sold by
Wang David
Bought by
Nelson Stephen R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2020
Sold by
Wang David
Bought by
Nation Stephen R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2020
Sold by
Wang David
Bought by
Nelson Stephen R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2020
Sold by
Wang David
Bought by
Nation Stephen R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2014
Sold by
Thomas Darrick and Thomas Carrie
Bought by
Wang David
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2008
Sold by
Peters Judith A and Wu Judith A
Bought by
Thomas Darrick and Thomas Carrie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$98,500
Interest Rate
5.96%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2002
Sold by
Emmert Steven A
Bought by
Peters Judith A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$97,600
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nelson Stephen R | -- | Enterprise Title | |
| Nation Stephen R | -- | Enterprise Title | |
| Nelson Stephen R | -- | Enterprise Title | |
| Nation Stephen R | -- | Enterprise Title | |
| Wang David | -- | None Available | |
| Thomas Darrick | -- | Title Solutions Plus Corp | |
| Peters Judith A | -- | Pinnacle Land Title Co Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Thomas Darrick | $98,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Peters Judith A | $97,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,188 | $151,900 | $27,100 | $124,800 |
| 2024 | $2,951 | $146,700 | $27,100 | $119,600 |
| 2023 | $3,061 | $138,000 | $18,400 | $119,600 |
| 2022 | $3,063 | $138,000 | $18,400 | $119,600 |
| 2021 | $3,170 | $137,000 | $18,400 | $118,600 |
| 2020 | $3,145 | $137,000 | $18,400 | $118,600 |
| 2019 | $3,293 | $136,900 | $18,400 | $118,500 |
| 2018 | $5,155 | $135,800 | $18,400 | $117,400 |
| 2017 | $3,326 | $135,900 | $18,400 | $117,500 |
| 2016 | $3,156 | $132,200 | $18,400 | $113,800 |
| 2014 | $3,206 | $134,000 | $10,400 | $123,600 |
| 2013 | $3,206 | $134,000 | $10,400 | $123,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map