165 E North St Mc Clure, OH 43534
Estimated Value: $70,194 - $116,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 165 E North St, Mc Clure, OH 43534 and is currently estimated at $90,799, approximately $105 per square foot. 165 E North St is a home located in Henry County with nearby schools including Napoleon Elementary School and Napoleon Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2023
Sold by
Mcdougle Linda
Bought by
Navpreet Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Navpreet Llc | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $956 | $20,890 | $3,350 | $17,540 |
| 2024 | $956 | $20,890 | $3,350 | $17,540 |
| 2023 | $994 | $20,890 | $3,350 | $17,540 |
| 2022 | $260 | $27,140 | $4,600 | $22,540 |
| 2021 | $260 | $13,570 | $2,300 | $11,270 |
| 2020 | $264 | $13,570 | $2,300 | $11,270 |
| 2019 | $222 | $12,690 | $2,170 | $10,520 |
| 2018 | $224 | $12,690 | $2,170 | $10,520 |
| 2017 | $211 | $12,690 | $2,170 | $10,520 |
| 2016 | $142 | $11,310 | $2,170 | $9,140 |
| 2015 | $208 | $11,310 | $2,170 | $9,140 |
| 2014 | $208 | $11,310 | $2,170 | $9,140 |
| 2013 | $208 | $12,550 | $2,170 | $10,380 |
Source: Public Records
Map