165 Fm Tr-6 Blanco, TX 78606
Estimated Value: $740,000 - $1,070,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,513
Sq Ft
$340/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 165 Fm Tr-6, Blanco, TX 78606 and is currently estimated at $853,511, approximately $339 per square foot. 165 Fm Tr-6 is a home located in Blanco County with nearby schools including Blanco Elementary School, Blanco Middle School, and Blanco High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2012
Sold by
Castillo Ernest P and Castillo Josie M
Bought by
Fowler Max
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fowler Max | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,760 | $783,660 | $278,300 | $505,360 |
| 2024 | $7,951 | $728,757 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,413 | $662,506 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,586 | $722,770 | $285,380 | $437,390 |
| 2021 | $8,519 | $563,890 | $142,690 | $421,200 |
| 2020 | $8,191 | $497,750 | $83,020 | $414,730 |
| 2019 | $8,253 | $480,890 | $72,640 | $408,250 |
| 2018 | $7,753 | $451,740 | $59,670 | $392,070 |
| 2017 | $7,397 | $435,580 | $59,670 | $375,910 |
| 2016 | $7,050 | $419,380 | $59,670 | $359,710 |
| 2015 | -- | $419,380 | $59,670 | $359,710 |
| 2014 | -- | $59,670 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map