165 Grannys Rd Pounding Mill, VA 24637
Estimated Value: $163,000 - $207,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,421
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 165 Grannys Rd, Pounding Mill, VA 24637 and is currently estimated at $187,000, approximately $131 per square foot. 165 Grannys Rd is a home located in Tazewell County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2010
Sold by
Gilbert Jerry W and Gilbert Cynthia K
Bought by
Lester Marvin Wayne and Lester Beverly W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$197,677
Interest Rate
4.63%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
-$10,677
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lester Marvin Wayne | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lester Marvin Wayne | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $876 | $151,000 | $35,000 | $116,000 |
| 2023 | $770 | $132,800 | $18,000 | $114,800 |
| 2022 | $770 | $132,800 | $18,000 | $114,800 |
| 2021 | $770 | $132,800 | $18,000 | $114,800 |
| 2020 | $770 | $132,800 | $18,000 | $114,800 |
| 2019 | $770 | $132,800 | $18,000 | $114,800 |
| 2018 | $711 | $132,800 | $18,000 | $114,800 |
| 2017 | $711 | $129,200 | $18,000 | $111,200 |
| 2016 | -- | $129,200 | $18,000 | $111,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $129,200 | $18,000 | $111,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $129,200 | $18,000 | $111,200 |
| 2013 | -- | $129,200 | $18,000 | $111,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map