Estimated Value: $106,860 - $191,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,051
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 165 Handley St, Eynon, PA 18403 and is currently estimated at $160,965, approximately $153 per square foot. 165 Handley St is a home located in Lackawanna County with nearby schools including Valley View Intermediate School, Valley View Middle School, and Valley View High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2005
Sold by
Gasper Mary
Bought by
Gasper Mary Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gasper Mary Ann | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $32,043 | $214,820 | $46,760 | $168,060 |
| 2025 | $1,286 | $5,000 | $0 | $5,000 |
| 2024 | $1,104 | $5,000 | $0 | $5,000 |
| 2023 | $1,104 | $5,000 | $0 | $5,000 |
| 2022 | $1,069 | $5,000 | $0 | $5,000 |
| 2021 | $1,067 | $5,000 | $0 | $5,000 |
| 2020 | $1,047 | $5,000 | $0 | $5,000 |
| 2019 | $971 | $5,000 | $0 | $5,000 |
| 2018 | $953 | $5,000 | $0 | $5,000 |
| 2017 | $948 | $5,000 | $0 | $5,000 |
| 2016 | $382 | $5,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map