165 Hermann St Barberton, OH 44203
North Barberton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $126,000 - $153,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 165 Hermann St, Barberton, OH 44203 and is currently estimated at $136,880, approximately $142 per square foot. 165 Hermann St is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Barberton Middle School, Barberton Intermediate School 3-5, and Barberton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2005
Sold by
Mccarthy George H and Mccarthy Molly S
Bought by
Mccarthy George H and Mccarthy Molly S
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccarthy George H | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,245 | $34,000 | $9,055 | $24,945 |
| 2023 | $1,245 | $34,000 | $9,055 | $24,945 |
| 2022 | $781 | $22,222 | $5,919 | $16,303 |
| 2021 | $780 | $22,222 | $5,919 | $16,303 |
| 2020 | $763 | $22,220 | $5,920 | $16,300 |
| 2019 | $934 | $23,700 | $5,210 | $18,490 |
| 2018 | $920 | $23,700 | $5,210 | $18,490 |
| 2017 | $932 | $23,700 | $5,210 | $18,490 |
| 2016 | $934 | $23,700 | $5,210 | $18,490 |
| 2015 | $932 | $23,700 | $5,210 | $18,490 |
| 2014 | $927 | $23,700 | $5,210 | $18,490 |
| 2013 | $1,031 | $26,000 | $5,210 | $20,790 |
Source: Public Records
Map