165 Hunter Dr Cedar Hill, TX 75104
Estimated Value: $255,596 - $280,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,223
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 165 Hunter Dr, Cedar Hill, TX 75104 and is currently estimated at $266,149, approximately $217 per square foot. 165 Hunter Dr is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including High Pointe Elementary School, Bessie Coleman Middle School, and Cedar Hill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2022
Sold by
Teretha Goodwin
Bought by
Teretha Sue Goodwin Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$105,000
Outstanding Balance
$98,633
Interest Rate
4.72%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Estimated Equity
$167,516
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2020
Sold by
Goodwin Teretha Sue
Bought by
Goodwin Teretha Sue and Teretha Sue Goodwin Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2006
Sold by
Dehab Bekry Mohamed and Dehab Bekry
Bought by
Goodwin Teretha Sue and Dehab Teretha Sue
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 1993
Sold by
Pulte Home Corp Of Texas
Bought by
Dehab Teretha Sue
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Teretha Sue Goodwin Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Goodwin Teretha | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Goodwin Teretha Sue | -- | None Available | |
| Goodwin Teretha Sue | -- | None Available | |
| Dehab Teretha Sue | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Goodwin Teretha | $105,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,562 | $276,290 | $55,000 | $221,290 |
| 2024 | $5,562 | $232,000 | $55,000 | $177,000 |
| 2023 | $5,562 | $232,000 | $55,000 | $177,000 |
| 2022 | $5,886 | $232,000 | $55,000 | $177,000 |
| 2021 | $4,598 | $180,170 | $38,000 | $142,170 |
| 2020 | $4,705 | $180,170 | $38,000 | $142,170 |
| 2019 | $4,117 | $150,850 | $30,000 | $120,850 |
| 2018 | $4,332 | $150,850 | $30,000 | $120,850 |
| 2017 | $3,593 | $125,210 | $20,000 | $105,210 |
| 2016 | $3,718 | $125,210 | $20,000 | $105,210 |
| 2015 | $2,551 | $113,830 | $20,000 | $93,830 |
| 2014 | $2,551 | $85,400 | $20,000 | $65,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map