Seller's Agent in 2017
Christine Cowden
Compass
(617) 429-8877
14 in this area
26 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $826,606 - $958,000
Wonderful family home just steps from Salem Harbor. Enjoy harbor views from this 3-bedroom, 2 bath home. An enclosed, 3-season porch leads into the house. Flexible floor plan on the first floor includes a living room, a kitchen (with a large pantry) overlooking a dining area and family room which lead to a patio and a fully fenced back yard, plus an office (or two) and a separate laundry room. Full bath on the first floor. Three good sized bedrooms on the second floor, a walk-in closet and a full bath. don't miss seeing this great house - lots of possibilities! - Plus, deeded beach rights just steps from the front door.
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1938
Lot Details
7,405 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Enscoe Kati | $477,000 | -- | |
| 51 Washington St Rt | -- | -- | |
| 51 Washington St Rt | -- | -- | |
| Horsley Linda | -- | -- | |
| Horsley Linda A | -- | -- | |
| Horsley Linda | $180,000 | -- | |
| Horsley Linda A | $180,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Enscoe Kati | $468,360 | |
| Closed | Enscoe Kati | $468,360 | |
| Previous Owner | Horsley Linda A | $270,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/01/2017 09/01/17 | Sold | $477,000 | -4.4% | $255 / Sq Ft |
| 08/14/2017 08/14/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/23/2017 06/23/17 | For Sale | $499,000 | 0.0% | $267 / Sq Ft |
| 06/23/2017 06/23/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/20/2017 06/20/17 | Price Changed | $499,000 | -6.4% | $267 / Sq Ft |
| 06/13/2017 06/13/17 | For Sale | $532,900 | -- | $285 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,842 | $756,000 | $492,000 | $264,000 |
| 2024 | $7,061 | $788,100 | $528,900 | $259,200 |
| 2023 | $6,759 | $675,900 | $461,300 | $214,600 |
| 2022 | $6,461 | $614,200 | $405,900 | $208,300 |
| 2021 | $6,033 | $579,000 | $393,600 | $185,400 |
| 2020 | $5,696 | $548,200 | $381,300 | $166,900 |
| 2019 | $5,623 | $523,600 | $356,700 | $166,900 |
| 2018 | $5,519 | $500,800 | $344,400 | $156,400 |
| 2017 | $5,108 | $463,900 | $307,500 | $156,400 |
| 2016 | $4,876 | $439,300 | $282,900 | $156,400 |
| 2015 | $4,779 | $431,300 | $270,600 | $160,700 |
| 2014 | $4,325 | $390,000 | $233,700 | $156,300 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Christine Cowden
Compass
(617) 429-8877
14 in this area
26 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Jane Clayton
William Raveis R.E. & Home Services
(781) 883-4288
37 in this area
45 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72181252
APN: MARB-000140-000004
Ask me questions while you tour the home.