Estimated Value: $115,619 - $173,000
Studio
--
Bath
638
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 165 Johnson Rd, Clyo, GA 31303 and is currently estimated at $141,206, approximately $221 per square foot. 165 Johnson Rd is a home located in Effingham County with nearby schools including Ebenezer Elementary School, Ebenezer Middle School, and Effingham County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2020
Sold by
Goldwire Arlene
Bought by
Goldwire Nathan W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2018
Sold by
Goldwire Nathan W
Bought by
Goldwire Arlene
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2018
Sold by
Bgn Investments Llc
Bought by
Keystone Homes Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 1990
Sold by
Goldwire Pearl J
Bought by
Goldwire Nathan W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 1958
Bought by
Goldwire Pearl J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goldwire Nathan W | -- | -- | |
| Goldwire Arlene | -- | -- | |
| Keystone Homes Inc | $44,000 | -- | |
| Keystone Homes Inc | $44,000 | -- | |
| Goldwire Nathan W | -- | -- | |
| Goldwire Pearl J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,488 | $27,178 | $14,409 | $12,769 |
| 2024 | $1,020 | $14,729 | $3,328 | $11,401 |
| 2023 | $822 | $5,423 | $0 | $5,423 |
| 2022 | $1,039 | $10,458 | $1,868 | $8,590 |
| 2021 | $982 | $10,300 | $1,698 | $8,602 |
| 2020 | $935 | $10,230 | $1,665 | $8,565 |
| 2019 | $928 | $10,230 | $1,665 | $8,565 |
| 2018 | $1,059 | $15,452 | $7,152 | $8,300 |
| 2017 | $981 | $13,306 | $5,006 | $8,300 |
| 2016 | $973 | $13,720 | $5,006 | $8,714 |
| 2015 | -- | $13,720 | $5,006 | $8,714 |
| 2014 | -- | $13,720 | $5,006 | $8,714 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map