165 Kennedy Dr Commerce, GA 30530
Estimated Value: $349,000 - $443,252
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,844
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 165 Kennedy Dr, Commerce, GA 30530 and is currently estimated at $396,417, approximately $214 per square foot. 165 Kennedy Dr is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Franklin County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2022
Sold by
Parker Della Katherine
Bought by
Parker Della Katherine and Flanagan Danny Owen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2012
Sold by
Parker Della K
Bought by
Parker Katherine P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2007
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Parker Larry J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2007
Sold by
Edmisten Tod
Bought by
Parker Larry
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2007
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Parker Larry J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2006
Sold by
Countrywide Home Loans Inc
Bought by
Federal National Mtg Associati
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2006
Sold by
Smith Anthony Lee
Bought by
Smith Charlotte Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2001
Sold by
Sisk Slaton Waldo
Bought by
Smith Anothony Lee
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parker Della Katherine | -- | -- | |
| Parker Katherine P | -- | -- | |
| Parker Larry J | -- | -- | |
| Parker Larry | $18,000 | -- | |
| Parker Larry J | $185,000 | -- | |
| Federal National Mtg Associati | -- | -- | |
| Countrywide Home Loans Inc | -- | -- | |
| Smith Charlotte Ann | -- | -- | |
| Smith Anothony Lee | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,167 | $157,070 | $18,518 | $138,552 |
| 2024 | $2,730 | $134,699 | $10,356 | $124,343 |
| 2023 | $2,679 | $123,844 | $9,253 | $114,591 |
| 2022 | $2,400 | $113,038 | $7,295 | $105,743 |
| 2021 | $2,144 | $97,915 | $7,295 | $90,620 |
| 2020 | $2,444 | $97,915 | $7,295 | $90,620 |
| 2019 | $2,362 | $97,915 | $7,295 | $90,620 |
| 2018 | $2,067 | $86,938 | $6,536 | $80,402 |
Source: Public Records
Map