165 Larkmont Dr Elyria, OH 44035
Estimated Value: $165,961 - $196,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,312
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 165 Larkmont Dr, Elyria, OH 44035 and is currently estimated at $186,240, approximately $141 per square foot. 165 Larkmont Dr is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Ely Elementary School, Northwood Middle School, and Elyria High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,158 | $45,598 | $9,979 | $35,620 |
| 2023 | $1,881 | $34,521 | $7,910 | $26,611 |
| 2022 | $1,875 | $34,521 | $7,910 | $26,611 |
| 2021 | $1,879 | $34,521 | $7,910 | $26,611 |
| 2020 | $1,797 | $29,360 | $6,730 | $22,630 |
| 2019 | $1,786 | $29,360 | $6,730 | $22,630 |
| 2018 | $1,789 | $29,360 | $6,730 | $22,630 |
| 2017 | $1,721 | $27,070 | $6,900 | $20,170 |
| 2016 | $1,698 | $27,070 | $6,900 | $20,170 |
| 2015 | $1,590 | $27,070 | $6,900 | $20,170 |
| 2014 | $1,571 | $27,070 | $6,900 | $20,170 |
| 2013 | $1,556 | $27,070 | $6,900 | $20,170 |
Source: Public Records
Map