165 Legion Dr Roscommon, MI 48653
Estimated Value: $161,000 - $243,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,612
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 165 Legion Dr, Roscommon, MI 48653 and is currently estimated at $204,898, approximately $127 per square foot. 165 Legion Dr is a home with nearby schools including Roscommon Elementary School, Roscommon Middle School, and Roscommon High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $624 | $97,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $6 | $69,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $609 | $69,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,434 | $55,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,384 | $55,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,359 | $54,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,288 | $50,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,257 | $48,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $55,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $60,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $43,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $51,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map