165 Long Rd Ridgeway, SC 29130
Estimated Value: $206,000 - $380,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,112
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 165 Long Rd, Ridgeway, SC 29130 and is currently estimated at $265,974, approximately $125 per square foot. 165 Long Rd is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Fairfield Middle School and Fairfield Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2007
Sold by
Gibson Debra R
Bought by
Gibson Gerald R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gibson Gerald R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $820 | $11,196 | $1,000 | $10,196 |
| 2024 | $820 | $5,576 | $1,000 | $4,576 |
| 2023 | $643 | $5,576 | $1,000 | $4,576 |
| 2022 | $601 | $5,576 | $1,000 | $4,576 |
| 2021 | $603 | $5,576 | $1,000 | $4,576 |
| 2020 | $642 | $5,576 | $1,000 | $4,576 |
| 2019 | $635 | $5,536 | $1,000 | $4,536 |
| 2018 | $623 | $5,536 | $1,000 | $4,536 |
| 2017 | $608 | $5,536 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $614 | $5,536 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $640 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $640 | $5,536 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $640 | $5,536 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map