165 Macey Ave Versailles, KY 40383
Estimated Value: $277,000 - $293,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,827
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 165 Macey Ave, Versailles, KY 40383 and is currently estimated at $285,000, approximately $155 per square foot. 165 Macey Ave is a home located in Woodford County with nearby schools including Woodford County High School, St Leo School, and Woodford Christian School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $119 | $55,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $146 | $55,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $148 | $55,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $201 | $55,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $202 | $55,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $215 | $55,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $155 | $55,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $170 | $55,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $166 | $55,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $173 | $55,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $174 | $55,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2010 | -- | $56,000 | $20,000 | $36,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map