Estimated Value: $3,101,000 - $3,327,472
4
Beds
4
Baths
6,469
Sq Ft
$497/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 165 Maclane Dr, Sagle, ID 83860 and is currently estimated at $3,214,236, approximately $496 per square foot. 165 Maclane Dr is a home located in Bonner County with nearby schools including Sagle Elementary School, Sandpoint Middle School, and Sandpoint High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2025
Sold by
George And Patricia Congleton 2000 Trust and Congleton George L
Bought by
George And Patricia Congleton 2000 Trust and Congleton
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2011
Sold by
Congleton George L and Congleton Patricia L
Bought by
Congleton George L and Congleton Patricia L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| George And Patricia Congleton 2000 Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Congleton George L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,408 | $2,610,511 | $845,983 | $1,764,528 |
| 2024 | $8,257 | $2,396,407 | $660,033 | $1,736,374 |
| 2023 | $6,707 | $1,950,610 | $660,000 | $1,290,610 |
| 2022 | $9,619 | $2,148,768 | $633,968 | $1,514,800 |
| 2021 | $9,346 | $1,468,366 | $577,663 | $890,703 |
| 2020 | $8,907 | $1,278,852 | $483,832 | $795,020 |
| 2019 | $7,532 | $1,304,662 | $483,772 | $820,890 |
| 2018 | $9,093 | $1,117 | $1,117 | $0 |
| 2017 | $9,093 | $1,176,188 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $7,547 | $963,048 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $7,686 | $973,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $7,752 | $973,710 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map