165 Maple Cir Nevada, TX 75173
Estimated Value: $528,574 - $568,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,796
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 165 Maple Cir, Nevada, TX 75173 and is currently estimated at $547,644, approximately $195 per square foot. 165 Maple Cir is a home located in Collin County with nearby schools including Mcclendon Elementary School and Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2008
Sold by
Renfro & Bickel Lp #1
Bought by
Dobyns Patrick
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$246,502
Interest Rate
6.66%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2008
Sold by
Morrow William H
Bought by
Renfro & Bickel Lp #1
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,085
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dobyns Patrick | -- | Fnt | |
| Renfro & Bickel Lp #1 | -- | Fnt |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Dobyns Patrick | $246,502 | |
| Previous Owner | Renfro & Bickel Lp #1 | $150,085 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,137 | $534,938 | $126,500 | $416,933 |
| 2024 | $5,234 | $486,307 | $126,500 | $359,807 |
| 2023 | $5,234 | $469,003 | $126,500 | $414,251 |
| 2022 | $8,130 | $426,366 | $104,500 | $423,641 |
| 2021 | $7,658 | $387,605 | $71,500 | $316,105 |
| 2020 | $7,324 | $365,512 | $71,500 | $294,012 |
| 2019 | $7,791 | $369,039 | $71,500 | $297,539 |
| 2018 | $7,303 | $350,738 | $71,500 | $283,203 |
| 2017 | $6,639 | $354,907 | $66,000 | $288,907 |
| 2016 | $6,104 | $289,866 | $49,500 | $240,366 |
| 2015 | $5,372 | $273,556 | $49,500 | $224,056 |
Source: Public Records
Map