165 Martens Ave Valley Stream, NY 11580
Estimated Value: $648,000 - $716,889
Studio
1
Bath
1,797
Sq Ft
$380/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 165 Martens Ave, Valley Stream, NY 11580 and is currently estimated at $682,445, approximately $379 per square foot. 165 Martens Ave is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Holy Name of Mary School, Valley Stream Christian Academy, and Martin De Porres High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2013
Sold by
Anzano Andra
Bought by
Laforce Carlton and Laforce Marcia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$319,113
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2004
Sold by
Obrien John
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Laforce Carlton | $325,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Laforce Carlton | $319,113 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History