165 Melody Ln Florence, AL 35634
Estimated Value: $202,000 - $242,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,384
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 165 Melody Ln, Florence, AL 35634 and is currently estimated at $225,532, approximately $162 per square foot. 165 Melody Ln is a home located in Lauderdale County with nearby schools including Underwood Elementary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $19,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $18,400 | $3,480 | $14,920 |
| 2023 | $0 | $18,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $14,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $12,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $11,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $11,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $10,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $10,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $10,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $10,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $10,320 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map