$3,975 Per Month

165 Old Post Rd Mount Kisco, NY 10549

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,400 Sq Ft
8.58 Acres Lot

Highlights

  • 8.58 Acre Lot
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Fireplace
  • Bedford Village Elementary School Rated A
  • Cottage
  • Park

About This Home

Long park like setting entrance to Seven League Farm, charming cottage with 3 bdrm, 2 full baths and 2 stone fireplaces, country kitchen & fabulous master bedroom space. Central air, Full credit report and background check required with application. Additional Information: HeatingFuel:Oil Above Ground,

Listing Agent

Peter Giner

Giner Real Estate Inc. Brokerage Phone: 914-263-0345 License #31GI0913924 Listed on: 04/16/2026

Property Details

Home Type

  • Apartment

Year Built

  • Built in 1945

Parking

  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Cottage
  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Frame Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 1,400 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Fireplace
  • Laundry in unit

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Additional Features

  • 8.58 Acre Lot
  • Property is near schools and shops

Listing and Financial Details

  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • Assessor Parcel Number 2000-095-005-00002-000-0003

Year Built

Built in 1945

Lot Details

8.58 Acres

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK
  • Available Date: 2026-05-01

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Architectural Style: Cottage
  • Property SubType: Apartment
  • Levels: One
  • Year Built: 1945
  • Attribution Contact: 914-263-0345
  • Carport Y N: No
  • CurrentPrice: 3975.00
  • MlsMajorChangeType: Price Decrease
  • CurrentPrice_By_LivingArea: 2.83929
  • ListPrice_By_LivingArea: 2.83929
  • ListPrice_By_OriginalListPrice: 0.90341
  • ListPrice_By_LotSizeAcres: 463.1356
  • LivingAreaSearchSqFt: 1400.00
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: MultiFamily

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Indirect Water Heater
  • Interior Amenities: First Floor Bedroom, Cathedral Ceiling(s)
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Basement: None
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1400

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 8.5828
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 373867
  • Lot Features: Near School, Near Shops
  • Parcel Number: 2000-095-005-00002-000-0003
  • Property Attached: No

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Bedford Village Elementary School
  • High School: Fox Lane High School
  • Middle School District: Bedford

Map

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/06/2026 05/06/26 Price Changed $3,975 -9.7% $3 / Sq Ft
04/16/2026 04/16/26 For Rent $4,400 +11.4% --
04/18/2025 04/18/25 Rented $3,950 0.0% --
04/11/2025 04/11/25 For Rent $3,950 0.0% --
04/08/2025 04/08/25 Off Market $3,950 -- --
04/06/2025 04/06/25 For Rent $3,950 0.0% --
04/02/2024 04/02/24 Rented $3,950 0.0% --
04/02/2024 04/02/24 For Rent $3,950 +14.5% --
07/09/2020 07/09/20 Rented $3,450 0.0% --
07/01/2020 07/01/20 For Rent $3,450 +27.8% --
03/01/2015 03/01/15 Rented $2,700 -10.0% --
01/30/2015 01/30/15 Under Contract -- -- --
01/29/2015 01/29/15 For Rent $3,000 -28.6% --
09/10/2013 09/10/13 Rented $4,200 0.0% --
08/11/2013 08/11/13 Under Contract -- -- --
06/18/2013 06/18/13 For Rent $4,200 -- --
Source: OneKey® MLS

Source: OneKey® MLS

MLS Number: 986498

OneKey® MLS

APN: 552000 95.5-2-3

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.