165 Pine Haven Rd Eclectic, AL 36024
Estimated Value: $539,000 - $1,234,970
2
Beds
1
Bath
2,067
Sq Ft
$453/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 165 Pine Haven Rd, Eclectic, AL 36024 and is currently estimated at $936,993, approximately $453 per square foot. 165 Pine Haven Rd is a home located in Elmore County with nearby schools including Eclectic Elementary School, Eclectic Middle School, and Elmore County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2011
Sold by
Loftin Donald F
Bought by
Trumbull Nancy L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trumbull Nancy L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,533 | $99,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,533 | $92,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,371 | $928,170 | $273,000 | $655,170 |
| 2022 | $1,707 | $136,152 | $53,010 | $83,142 |
| 2021 | $825 | $66,020 | $53,010 | $13,010 |
| 2020 | $806 | $64,500 | $53,010 | $11,490 |
| 2019 | $783 | $65,270 | $55,660 | $9,610 |
| 2018 | $821 | $62,998 | $53,010 | $9,988 |
| 2017 | $774 | $30,960 | $26,514 | $4,446 |
| 2016 | $824 | $61,898 | $53,010 | $8,888 |
| 2014 | $769 | $287,320 | $242,720 | $44,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map