165 Plantation Cir Naples, FL 34104
East Naples NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $534,255 - $606,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,088
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 165 Plantation Cir, Naples, FL 34104 and is currently estimated at $572,064, approximately $273 per square foot. 165 Plantation Cir is a home located in Collier County with nearby schools including Calusa Park Elementary School, Golden Gate High School, and East Naples Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 1996
Sold by
Black Robert R and Black Virginia Dare
Bought by
Black Virginia Dare
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 1993
Sold by
Eastridge Ptnr Ltd
Bought by
Black Robert R and Black Virginia Dare
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Black Virginia Dare | -- | -- | |
| Black Robert R | $152,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,029 | $222,038 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,994 | $215,780 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,994 | $209,495 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,065 | $203,393 | $0 | $0 |