165 Raisin St Deerfield, MI 49238
Estimated Value: $177,420 - $230,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,748
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 165 Raisin St, Deerfield, MI 49238 and is currently estimated at $209,855, approximately $120 per square foot. 165 Raisin St is a home located in Lenawee County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2016
Sold by
Stevens Archie B
Bought by
Stevens Archie B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stevens Archie B | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,104 | $77,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $9 | $67,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,408 | $45,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,392 | $41,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $98,997 | $32,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,285 | $32,408 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,295 | $34,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,292 | $37,458 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $37,446 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map