165 Richmond St Unit 167 Brooklyn, NY 11208
Cypress Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $735,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,910
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 165 Richmond St Unit 167, Brooklyn, NY 11208 and is currently priced at $735,000, approximately $252 per square foot. 165 Richmond St Unit 167 is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 65, Is 171 Abraham Lincoln, and Blessed Sacrament School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2023
Sold by
Snt Properties Corp
Bought by
Snt Properties Corp
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2014
Sold by
Sofie Development Ltd
Bought by
Snt Properties Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2010
Sold by
Continental Homes Ltd
Bought by
Sofie Development Ltd
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2003
Sold by
Stewart Hugh D and Stewart S
Bought by
H Stew Realty Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2003
Sold by
H Stew Realty Corp
Bought by
Stewart Richmond Street Hugh
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2001
Sold by
Huynh Lam H and Bui Huan N
Bought by
H Stew Realty Corp
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
16%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Snt Properties Corp | -- | -- | |
| Snt Properties Corp | -- | -- | |
| Snt Properties Corp | -- | -- | |
| Snt Properties Corp | -- | -- | |
| Snt Properties Corp | -- | -- | |
| Sofie Development Ltd | -- | -- | |
| Sofie Development Ltd | -- | -- | |
| H Stew Realty Corp | -- | -- | |
| H Stew Realty Corp | -- | -- | |
| Stewart Richmond Street Hugh | -- | -- | |
| Stewart Richmond Street Hugh | -- | -- | |
| H Stew Realty Corp | $125,000 | -- | |
| H Stew Realty Corp | $125,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | H Stew Realty Corp | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,908 | $87,960 | $29,940 | $58,020 |
| 2025 | $6,908 | $79,200 | $29,940 | $49,260 |
| 2024 | $6,908 | $68,100 | $29,940 | $38,160 |
| 2023 | $6,932 | $73,500 | $29,940 | $43,560 |
| 2022 | $6,429 | $61,080 | $29,940 | $31,140 |
| 2021 | $6,394 | $55,680 | $29,940 | $25,740 |
| 2020 | $2,999 | $55,020 | $29,940 | $25,080 |
| 2019 | $5,996 | $55,380 | $29,940 | $25,440 |
| 2018 | $5,798 | $28,444 | $13,069 | $15,375 |
| 2017 | $5,470 | $26,836 | $13,219 | $13,617 |
| 2016 | $5,061 | $25,318 | $16,845 | $8,473 |
| 2015 | $3,054 | $23,886 | $18,152 | $5,734 |
| 2014 | $3,054 | $23,886 | $21,062 | $2,824 |
Source: Public Records
Map