Estimated Value: $259,702 - $303,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,612
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 165 Riverbluff Extension, Inman, SC 29349 and is currently estimated at $274,176, approximately $170 per square foot. 165 Riverbluff Extension is a home located in Spartanburg County with nearby schools including Cooley Springs-Fingerville Elementary School, Rainbow Lake Middle School, and Boiling Springs High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $276 | $3,324 | $333 | $2,991 |
| 2023 | $276 | $3,324 | $333 | $2,991 |
| 2022 | $206 | $2,890 | $257 | $2,633 |
| 2021 | $206 | $2,890 | $257 | $2,633 |
| 2020 | $197 | $2,890 | $257 | $2,633 |
| 2019 | $197 | $2,890 | $257 | $2,633 |
| 2018 | $194 | $2,890 | $257 | $2,633 |
| 2017 | $136 | $2,513 | $257 | $2,256 |
| 2016 | $136 | $2,513 | $257 | $2,256 |
| 2015 | $131 | $2,513 | $257 | $2,256 |
| 2014 | $126 | $2,513 | $257 | $2,256 |
Source: Public Records
Map