165 Rooster Way Jarrell, TX 76537
Estimated Value: $242,303 - $279,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,276
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 165 Rooster Way, Jarrell, TX 76537 and is currently estimated at $257,576, approximately $201 per square foot. 165 Rooster Way is a home with nearby schools including Igo Elementary School, Jarrell Middle School, and Jarrell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2021
Sold by
Lennar Hm/Tx Sales & Marketing L
Bought by
Livesey Kelly Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$249,480
Outstanding Balance
$229,548
Interest Rate
3.14%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$28,028
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Livesey Kelly Ann | -- | New Title Company Name | |
| Lennar Homes Of Texas Sales And Mktg Ltd | -- | Lennar Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Livesey Kelly Ann | $249,480 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,012 | $289,060 | $65,000 | $224,060 |
| 2024 | $7,012 | $268,028 | $65,000 | $203,028 |
| 2023 | $6,466 | $249,021 | $72,000 | $177,021 |
| 2022 | $7,750 | $279,394 | $57,000 | $222,394 |
Source: Public Records
Map