165 S 300 E Cleveland, UT 84518
Estimated Value: $99,000 - $299,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,808
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 165 S 300 E, Cleveland, UT 84518 and is currently estimated at $210,621, approximately $116 per square foot. 165 S 300 E is a home located in Emery County with nearby schools including Cleveland School, Canyon View Junior High School, and Emery High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2014
Sold by
Ralene Ralene and Oveson Ellis L
Bought by
Gardner Lowell B and Gardner Jaycie L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Interest Rate
4.28%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gardner Lowell B | -- | Academy Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gardner Lowell B | $190,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $928 | $103,594 | $21,500 | $82,094 |
| 2023 | $848 | $95,450 | $15,600 | $79,850 |
| 2022 | $520 | $58,000 | $7,800 | $50,200 |
| 2021 | $514 | $58,000 | $7,800 | $50,200 |
| 2020 | $408 | $53,436 | $7,800 | $45,636 |
| 2019 | $440 | $82,368 | $36,732 | $45,636 |
| 2018 | $446 | $33,065 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $470 | $33,129 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $456 | $32,438 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map