NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $789,855 - $842,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
3,000 Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 15, 2025

Last sale price $810,000 $270 Per Sq Ft

Current estimated payment $5,306 / mo

28 Days on Market

About This Home

As of July 2025

Stunning custom home in the prestigious Persimmon neighborhood, just steps from the Country Club Golf Course. This light-filled craftsman offers a spacious open-concept floor plan with high ceilings, rich hardwood floors with inlays, and exceptional wooded views framed by large, picturesque windows. The main-level primary suite provides convenience and privacy, while the dedicated office with fireplace is perfect for working from home.Downstairs features a large bonus living area with a separate entrance, ideal for multi-family living or guest space, plus an additional 300 sq ft of storage. Enjoy the tranquil outdoor setting with custom water features and a beautifully landscaped yard. The oversized 3-car garage offers abundant storage and extra room. Exceptional value in one of Gresham’s most desirable communities.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Derek Oliver

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices NW Real Estate License #201217893 Listed on: 05/22/2025

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices NW Real Estate

Co-Listed By

Jenesa Oliver

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices NW Real Estate License #201233590

Last Buyer's Agent

Terrance Brown

Cascade Hasson Sotheby's International Realty License #201238591

Cascade Hasson Sotheby's International Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $10,220

Year Built

  • Built in 1996

Lot Details

  • 14,374 Sq Ft Lot
  • Gentle Sloping Lot
  • Sprinkler System
  • Wooded Lot
  • Landscaped with Trees
  • Private Yard

HOA Fees

  • $83 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 3,000 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Central Vacuum
  • High Ceiling
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 3 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number R242701

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$10,220

Year Built

Built in 1996

Lot Details

0.33 Acres

HOA Fees

$83 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Standard Status: Closed
  • MLS Status: Sold
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1996
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Property Sub Type: SingleFamilyResidence
  • Architectural Style: Stories2, Craftsman
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Current Price For Status: 810000.0
  • Open House: No
  • Room 10 Features: Fireplace
  • Room 11 Features: HardwoodFloors
  • Room 12 Features: CeilingFan
  • Room 13 Features: CeilingFan
  • Room 9 Features: Fireplace,HardwoodFloors
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Total Bathrooms: 2.1
  • Fireplaces: 3
  • Interior Amenities: CeilingFan, CentralVacuum, GarageDoorOpener, Granite, HardwoodFloors, HeatedTileFloor, HighCeilings, JettedTub, Laundry, TileFloor, WalltoWallCarpet
  • Room 4 Description: Office
  • Room 4 Features: Fireplace
  • Room 4 Level: Main
  • Room 5 Description: _4thBedroom
  • Room 5 Level: Lower
  • Room 6 Description: Laundry
  • Room 6 Features: HardwoodFloors
  • Room 6 Level: Main
  • Basement: Daylight, Finished
  • Window Features: DoublePaneWindows, VinylFrames
  • Appliances: BuiltinOven, BuiltinRange, BuiltinRefrigerator, CookIsland, Dishwasher, Disposal, DownDraft, GasAppliances, Granite, Microwave, PlumbedForIceMaker, StainlessSteelAppliance, Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Gas
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Association Contact: Nancy La Voie
  • BathroomsFullLowerLevel: 1
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • BathroomsPartialMainLevel: 1
  • BathroomsTotalLowerLevel: 1.0
  • BathroomsTotalMainLevel: 1.1
  • BathroomsTotalUpperLevel: 0.0
  • Lot Size Range: SqFt10000to14999
  • Additional Room 10 Level: Lower
  • Room 11 Level: Main
  • Room 12 Level: Main
  • Room 13 Level: Main
  • Room 7 Description: _2ndBedroom
  • Additional Room 7 Level: Lower
  • Room 8 Description: _3rdBedroom
  • Additional Room 8 Level: Lower
  • Room 9 Description: DiningRoom
  • Additional Room 9 Level: Main

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Description: Brick,LapSiding,WoodSiding
  • Exterior Features: CoveredPatio, Deck, GasHookup, Sprinkler, ToolShed, WaterFeature, Yard
  • Lot Size: 10,000 to 14,999 SqFt
  • Foundation Details: ConcretePerimeter
  • View: No
  • Lot Features: GentleSloping, Trees, Wooded
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Disclosures: Disclosure
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Type: Attached
  • Parking Description: Driveway, OnStreet
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Total Parking Spaces: 3.0

• Senior Community: No
  • Association Fee: 83.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: Yes
  • Association Email: Nancy@communitymgt.com

Association/Amenities

  • AssociationAddress: 2309 SE 9th Portland, OR 97214
  • AssociationPendingLitigationYN: No
  • AssociationStatus: Active

Schools

  • Elementary School: Hogan Cedars
  • High School: Gresham
  • Middle Or Junior School: Dexter McCarty

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.33
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 14374.0
  • Parcel #: R242701

Green Features

  • Green Certification: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 10219.96

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 22, 2025
Closed on
Jul 10, 2025
Sold by
Dickey Living Trust and Dickey Neldon R
Bought by
Haddan Zachary and Haddan Nicole
Seller's Agent
Derek Oliver
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices NW Real Estate
Buyer's Agent
Terrance Brown
Cascade Hasson Sotheby's International Realty
List Price
$819,988
Sold Price
$810,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,988
-1.22%
Views
44
Current Estimated Value
$811,714

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$1,714
Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.26%
Original Mortgage
$729,000
Outstanding Balance
$727,775
Interest Rate
6.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$83,939

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 15, 2022
Closed on
May 3, 2023
List Price
$849,000
Sold Price
$834,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$15,000
-1.77%
Views
315

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
-1.33%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 29, 2016
Sold by
Patrick Michael J
Bought by
Turin David A and Turin Shelly R

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$399,960
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 27, 2011
Sold by
Mbank
Bought by
Patrick Michael J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 21, 1998
Sold by
Marshall James D
Bought by
Dinette Thomas S and Dinette Marcella M

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 8, 1996
Sold by
Visionary Homes Inc
Bought by
Dinette Thomas S and Dinette Marcella M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$205,000
Interest Rate
8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 28, 1994
Sold by
Cgc Inc
Bought by
Visionary Homes Inc

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Haddan Zachary $810,000 Chicago Title
Dickey Living Trust $834,000 Fidelity National Title Compan
Turin David A $499,950 Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Or
Patrick Michael J $385,000 First American
Dinette Thomas S $45,000 Oregon Title Insurance Co
Dinette Thomas S $325,000 Fidelity National Title Co
Visionary Homes Inc $64,515 Chicago Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Haddan Zachary $729,000
Previous Owner Turin David A $399,960
Previous Owner Patrick Michael J $250,000
Previous Owner Dinette Thomas S $205,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
07/15/2025 07/15/25 Sold $810,000 -1.2% $270 / Sq Ft
06/19/2025 06/19/25 Pending -- -- --
05/22/2025 05/22/25 For Sale $819,988 -1.7% $273 / Sq Ft
05/10/2023 05/10/23 Sold $834,000 0.0% $241 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/10/2023 05/10/23 Pending -- -- --
11/16/2022 11/16/22 Off Market $834,000 -- --
08/30/2022 08/30/22 For Sale $849,000 0.0% $245 / Sq Ft
08/23/2022 08/23/22 Pending -- -- --
07/15/2022 07/15/22 For Sale $849,000 -- $245 / Sq Ft
Source: Regional Multiple Listing Service (RMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $10,676 $524,650 -- --
2024 $10,220 $509,370 -- --
2023 $10,220 $494,540 -- --
2022 $9,051 $480,140 $0 $0
2021 $8,823 $466,160 $0 $0
2020 $8,301 $452,590 $0 $0
2019 $8,084 $439,410 $0 $0
2018 $7,708 $426,620 $0 $0

Map

Source: Regional Multiple Listing Service (RMLS)

MLS Number: 285377338

Regional Multiple Listing Service (RMLS)

APN: R242701

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.