165 Seneca Ave Rochester, NY 14621
Northeast Rochester NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $138,000 - $194,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,114
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 165 Seneca Ave, Rochester, NY 14621 and is currently estimated at $162,811, approximately $146 per square foot. 165 Seneca Ave is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including School 50-Helen Barrett Montgomery, School 9-DR Martin Luther King Jr, and School 8-Roberto Clemente.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 1999
Sold by
Giannantonio Lebro and Giannantonio Mary J
Bought by
Mahask Bouppha
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mahask Bouppha | $40,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $963 | $105,900 | $14,000 | $91,900 |
| 2024 | $963 | $105,900 | $14,000 | $91,900 |
| 2023 | $680 | $53,800 | $4,500 | $49,300 |
| 2022 | $736 | $53,800 | $4,500 | $49,300 |
| 2021 | $678 | $53,800 | $4,500 | $49,300 |
| 2020 | $592 | $53,800 | $4,500 | $49,300 |
| 2019 | $611 | $45,000 | $4,500 | $40,500 |
| 2018 | $1,125 | $45,000 | $4,500 | $40,500 |
| 2017 | $0 | $45,000 | $4,500 | $40,500 |
| 2016 | $611 | $45,000 | $4,500 | $40,500 |
| 2015 | $1,223 | $50,000 | $4,500 | $45,500 |
| 2014 | $1,223 | $50,000 | $4,500 | $45,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map