165 Sitka Loop Haughton, LA 71037
Estimated Value: $425,000 - $505,565
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,531
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 165 Sitka Loop, Haughton, LA 71037 and is currently estimated at $473,641, approximately $187 per square foot. 165 Sitka Loop is a home with nearby schools including T.L. Rodes Elementary School, Princeton Elementary School, and Platt Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2020
Sold by
Allan Town Llc
Bought by
Cordoves Cassandra
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cordoves Cassandra | $59,900 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,368 | $47,417 | $5,990 | $41,427 |
| 2024 | $4,425 | $47,417 | $5,990 | $41,427 |
| 2023 | $3,679 | $37,954 | $5,990 | $31,964 |
| 2022 | $3,427 | $35,954 | $5,990 | $29,964 |
| 2021 | $693 | $5,990 | $5,990 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1 | $10 | $10 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map